• SELECTED GROUP SHOWS

    The Curated Fridge, Summer 2017 Show, Juried group show

    Soho Photo, New York, NY, Juried group show, 2017

    Chromatic, Maritime Garage Gallery, Norwalk, CT, Juried group show, 2017

    Images, 2017, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT Jurors: Joe Standart, Helen Klisser During, Philip I Eliosoph, Francine Kass

    Camerawork, 2017, Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT Juror: Rebecca Robertson

    Inspirations, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juried group show, 2017

    Scene on the Street, Jadite Gallery, New York, NY Juror: Meryl Meisler, 2017

    37th Annual Photography Show, New Canaan, CT, Honorable Mention, Juror: Laurie Kratochvil, 2017

    It's All in the Details, Atlantic Gallery, NY, NY, 2016

    Expressions, Rowayton Arts Center, Rowayton, CT, Juror: Sue Gordon Brown, 2016

    Berlin Foto Biennale, 2016, Berlin Germany

    Lost and Found, Loft Artists Association, Stamford,CT, Juror: Larissa Bailiff, 2016

    Structures and Patterns, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juried group show, 2016

    Photography and Sculpture Show, 2016, First place, black and white photography, Rowayton Arts Center

    Kismet, Maritime Garage Gallery, Norwalk, CT, Juror: Tammy Winser, 2016

    Geometry 2016, New York Center For Photographic Art, Juror: Louise Clements

    Structure in the City, National Arts Club, New York, NY, Juror: Stanley Burns, 2016

    The Human Condition, Umbrella Arts Gallery, NY, NY, curated by Harvey Stein 2016

    Community Sponsored Awards Show, Rowayton Arts Center, Rowayton, CT, Judge, Clare Rogan, 2016

    Images, 2016, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT Jurors: Philip Trager, Pablo Delano, Suzanne Chamlin

    Construct: Art in Architecture, Darkroom Gallery, Essex Junction, VT. Juror: Carlos Minguez Carrasco, 2016

    In the Moment, Darkroom Gallery, Essex Junction, VT. Juror: Olaf Willoughby, 2016

    Small Works, Sidney Mishkin Gallery at Baruch College, NY, NY, Juried group show, 2016, 2015

    Illusions of Light, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT Juried group show, 2016

    Shadows and Light, Darkroom Gallery, Essex Junction, VT Juror: Taj Forer, 2016

    36th Annual Photography Show, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan, CT, Juror: Jan Nagle, 2016

    Street Photography, Juried Group Show, Blank Wall Gallery, Athens, Greece, 2016, 2017

    Julia Margaret Cameron Photography Awards, Finalist, Portrait, People and Culture categories, 2015

    Primarily Color, Atlantic Gallery, NY, NY, 2015

    Lineal Investigations, Loft Artists Association, Stamford, CT, Juror: Robbin Zella, 2015

    Rural Impressions, New York Center for Photographic Art, Honorable Mention, 2015

    Photography and Sculpture Show, 2015, Honorable mention, Rowayton Arts Center, Rowayton, CT

    Images, 2015, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT Jurors: Howard Schatz, Suzanne Chamlin, La Tanya S Autry, Jeremy Frost

    Whims of Weather, The National Arts Club, NY, NY, Juror: Arthur H Burns, 2015

    White, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juried group show, 2015

    Inspiration, Rowayton Arts Center, Rowayton, CT, Juried group show, 2015

    Lines, Darkroom Gallery, Essex Junction, VT, Juror: Rebecca Senf, 2015

    Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts, Online photography show, Juror, Michael Yurgeles, 2015

    Fairfield Pride 375, Fairfield University Book Store, Fairfield, CT, Juried Group Show, 2014

    Small Wonders, Atlantic Gallery, NY, NY, Juried Group Show, 2014

    Elements, Loft Artists Association, Stamford, CT, Juror: Sophia Gevas, 2014

    Interior Lives, The National Arts Club, NY, NY Juror: Arthur H. Burns
    2014

    Images, 2014, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT, Jurors: Philip Trager, Helen Klisser During, Jordan Schaps, Lisa Larson-Walker

    The Spirit of Water, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juried Group Show, 2014

    Photography and Sculpture Show 2014, Rowayton Arts Center, Rowayton, CT, First place and Honorable mention, color photography

    Carriage Barn 34th Annual Photography Exhibition, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan, CT, Juror: Laura G Einstein, 2014

    Rising Waters:Photographs of Hurricane Sandy, Museum of the City of New York,New York, NY, Juried Exhibit, 2013

    Together/Alone, Umbrella Arts Gallery, Curated by Harvey Stein, 2013

    Photographing People, Griffin Museum of Photography, Curated by Harvey Stein, 2013

    Home Sweet Home, Westport Arts Center, Westport CT, Juror: Jennifer Gross, 2013

    36th, 37th, 38th and 39th Annual Members' Show, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan, CT, 2013

    Sacred Places, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT

    Eye on the Street, Kiernan Gallery, Lexington, VA, Juror: John N. Wall

    Water, New York Center for Photographic Art, 2013, Honorable Mention

    Images 2013, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield CT, Jurors: Thomas Mezzanotte, Jill Deupi, Bruce Dunbar, Mark Edwards, Mark Scalese, 2013

    Nature's Art, Bartlett Arboretum, Stamford, CT, 2013

    PWP, Women Inspired, Innovation and Imagination, Grady Alexis Gallery, New York, NY, Juror: Andrea Arroyo, 2013

    Abundance and Scarcity, Calumet Photo Gallery, New York, NY, 2013

    New York Photo Festival: Sandy, Devastation, Document and Drive, Brooklyn, NY, 2013

    Pequot Library 15th Annual Juried Art Show, Southport, CT, Jurors: Helen Klisser During, Dr. Philip Eliasoph, Robert C. Jackson, 2012

    Ridgefield Guild of Artists Annual Juried Exhibition, Ridgefield, CT, Juror: Steve de Frank, 2012

    Visual Passports, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juror: Carey Parks Schwartz, 2012

    Home, Umbrella Arts Gallery, NYC, Juror: Harvey Stein, 2012

    Images, 2012, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield CT, Jurors: Bill Epperidge, Adrienne Aurichio, John Paul Filo, James Estrin, Jody Potter, Anne Cahill, 2012

    Abstractions, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT, Juror: Terri C. Smith, 2012

    Art About Town, Westport, CT, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

    Collyer Catering, Westport, CT, 2011

  • SELECTED PUBLICATIONS

    F-Stop Magazine, Issue 83, "Color", June-July, 2017

    F-Stop Magazine, Issue 73, "Where I live", October-November, 2015

    Lensculture, Street Photography Awards, Featured Photograph

    Feature Shoot Magazine, 64 Photos of Unforgettable Summer Vacations, featureshoot.com, July, 2015

    F-Stop Magazine, issue 69, "Black and White", February- March, 2015

    TBM Photography Network, THE WONDERS OF WATER PART IV, Merit Winner

    F-Stop Magazine, Issue 67, "Happy Accidents", October- November, 2014

    F-Stop Magazine, Issue 66, “On the Road”, August- September 2014

    LENSCRATCH, group exhibitions, Last Days of Summer, Summer Fun, Shut eye, Favorite Photo, Signs of Spring, Backyards, BBQ's and Watermelon, Valentine's Exhibition, 2017 Women's March Exhibition

    Huffington Post, Featured Fifty Fine Arts, Contributing Photographer/Writer

    TBM Photography Network/Profotio photo contest, GRAFFITI, Merit Winner

    National Geographic Photo Contest, Featured Photo

    DPS Travel Inspiration Project, Featured Photos

    Travel and Leisure Photo Contest, Semi Finalist

    The Atlantic, “In Focus”, Featured Photo

    EAGER, Follow the Red Line Project, Featured Photo

  • AFFILIATIONS

    Rowayton Arts Center- Exhibiting Member
    Ridgefield Guild of Artists
    Westport Arts Center
    Carriage Barn Arts Center
    Judge, Stamford Photography Club

  • PERMANENT COLLECTIONS

    Museum of the City of New York

  • COMMERCIAL WORK

    Bustle.com
    XOJane.com
    XOVain.com
    Westport Weston Chamber of Commerce Visitor's Guide

  • EDUCATION

    International Center of Photography, Continuing Education, 2008- present
    Emory University School of Law, JD, 1985
    Cornell University, BA, European History, 1982